Jumat, 06 Januari 2012

Stoples Hati

Pict From Here

Belakangan ini saya sedang sangat menyukai sebuah lagu. Lagu ini jujur aja udah dari tahun 2010 tapi baru terdeteksi sama saya akhir tahun kemarin..hahaha
Puarah yuah :P
But enywei selain lagu yang enak buat pengantar tidur, lagu ini juga mempunyai arti yang sangat dalam.
saking dalamnya ga bakal terukur sama penggaris 30 cm..hehe
Yayaya..postingan ini ga penting penting amat sebenarnya :p
Cuma kalau boleh jujur lagu ini mengingatkan saya sama seseorang yang sebelumnya saya sebut di postingan sebelum postingan ini (ribet banget dah ah).
Yuph saya ingin mengatakan "who you think you are" buat yang jauh disana.
You're gone and leave me here slumped.
and I want said "But I have grown too strong To ever fall back in your arms".
Yeaahhhhhhhhhhh...................................


Hemm..ngomong ngomong penyanyi aslinya Christina Perri, but saya lebih suka versi yang dinyanyikan oleh Maddi Jane.
Kriuk..Kriuk gimana geto suaranya, enak banget buat nemenin molor...hahaha
It's very deep song.
Dari setiap liriknya saya bisa merasakan apa yang dirasakan oleh penulisnya.
Kalo saya seh suka banget sama lirik.

"It took so long just to feel alright
Remember how to put back the light in my eyes
I wish I had missed the first time that we kissed
Cause you broke all your promises
And now you're back
You don't get to get me back"


Dalemm..
Tapi judul lagunya jangan diartiin yah ke dalam bahasa Indonesia, bakalan jelek banget deh artinya??
Yah gimana ga,udah keren keren judul lagunya dalam bahasa inggris yaitu "Jar Of Hearts". Tapi coba diartiin ke dalam bahasa Indonesia yang artinya menjadi "Setoples Hati".
Hahahahaha. . . . . . . . .


Fiuhh..Nikmati sajalah yah lagunya, and i hope you like this song like i do.



I Know I can't take one more step towards you
Cause all that's waiting is regret
Don't you know I'm not your ghost anymore
You lost the love I loved the most

I learned to live, half alive
And now you want me one more time

Who do you think you are?
Running around leaving scars
Collecting a jar of hearts
Tearing love apart
You're gonna catch a cold
From the ice inside your soul
Don't come back for me
Who do you think you are?

I hear you're asking all around
If I am anywhere to be found
But I have grown too strong
To ever fall back in your arms

I've learned to live, half alive
And now you want me one more time

Who do you think you are?
Running around leaving scars
Collecting a jar of hearts
And tearing love apart
You're gonna catch a cold
From the ice inside your soul
Don't come back for me
Don't come back at all

It took so long just to feel alright
Remember how to put back the light in my eyes
I wish I had missed the first time that we kissed
Cause you broke all your promises
And now you're back
You don't get to get me back

Who do you think you are?
Running around leaving scars
Collecting a jar of hearts
And tearing love apart
You're gonna catch a cold
From the ice inside your soul
So don't come back for me
Dont come back at all
[x2]

Who do you think you are?
Who do you think you are?
Who do you think you are?

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar